Pioneer Football Youth Divisions

Standings
Win Loss Tie
10 and Under Junior Pee Wee
Bronx Colts 0 0 0
Bronx Steelers 0 0 0
Coney Island Sharks 0 0 0
Westchester Grenades 0 0 0
12 and Under Pee Wee
Bronx Colts 0 0 0
Bronx Steelers 0 0 0
Coney Island Sharks 0 0 0
Westchester Grenades 0 0 0
14 and Under Intermediate
Bronx Colts 0 0 0
Bronx Steelers 0 0 0
Coney Island Sharks 0 0 0
Westchester Grenades 0 0 0
Valley Stream Hornets 0 0 0
Hempstead Raiders 0 0 0
Capital Prep 0 0 0

Schedule
Sept 7th Week 1
HOME AWAY Day Time
ALL LEVELS Bronx Colts Bronx Steelers
ALL LEVELS Westchester Grenades Coney Island Sharks
Sept 14th Week 2
HOME AWAY Day Time
ALL LEVELS Coney Island Sharks Bronx Colts
ALL LEVELS Westchester Grenades Bronx Steelers
14 Valley Stream Hornets Hempstead Raiders
14 Capital Prep OPEN
Sept 21st Week 3
HOME AWAY Day Time
ALL LEVELS Bronx Steelers Coney Island Sharks
ALL LEVELS Bronx Colts Westchester Grenades
14 Hempstead Raiders Capital Prep
14 OPEN Valley Stream Hornets
Sept 28th Week 4 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY WEEK
HOME AWAY Day Time
ALL LEVELS nonleague Bronx Colts
ALL LEVELS nonleague Bronx Steelers
ALL LEVELS nonleague Coney Island Sharks
ALL LEVELS nonleague Westchester Grenades
14 Hempstead Raiders Valley Stream Hornets
14 OPEN Capital Prep
Oct 5th Week 5
HOME AWAY Day Time
14 Valley Stream Hornets Westchester Grenades
14 Hempstead Raiders Coney Island Sharks
14 Capital Prep Bronx Steelers
14 Bronx Colts OPEN
Oct 12th Week 6 Travel Weekend
HOME AWAY Day Time
10 & 12 Bronx Steelers Bronx Colts
10 & 12 Coney Island Sharks Westchester Grenades
14 Capital Prep Westchester Grenades
14 Coney Island Sharks OPEN
14 Valley Stream Hornets Bronx Steelers
14 Hempstead Raiders Bronx Colts
Oct 19th Week 7
HOME AWAY Day Time
10 & 12 Coney Island Sharks Bronx Steelers
10 & 12 Westchester Grenades Bronx Colts
14 Coney Island Sharks Valley Stream Hornets
14 Westchester Grenades Hempstead Raiders
14 OPEN Bronx Steelers
14 Capital Prep Bronx Colts
Oct 26th Week 8
HOME AWAY Day Time
10 & 12 Bronx Colts Coney Island Sharks
10 & 12 Bronx Steelers Westchester Grenades
14 Bronx Colts Valley Stream Hornets
14 Bronx Steelers Hempstead Raiders
14 Capital Prep Coney Island Sharks
14 OPEN Westchester Grenades
Nov 2nd Week 9 Make up/ travel weekend
HOME AWAY Day Time
14 Capital Prep Hempstead Raiders
14 Valley Stream Hornets OPEN
Nov 9th Playoffs Make up/ travel weekend
HOME AWAY Day Time
ALL LEVELS #1 Playoff Seed #4 Playoff Seed TBA TBA
ALL LEVELS #2 Playoff Seed #3 Playoff Seed TBA TBA
Nov 16th Championship
HOME AWAY Day Time
ALL LEVELS Semifinal Winner 1 Semifinal Winner 2 TBA TBA